France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8182,994
Zell Am SeeAustria 679422
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,1131,934
Ze DocaBrazil 7,4574,634
ZhengzhouChina 8,5715,326
ZhijiangChina 8,8345,489
ZagrebCroatia 720448
ZugspitzeGermany 636395
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,130702
ZahedanIran 4,8252,998
ZanjanIran 3,4332,133
ZacatecasMexico 9,9516,184
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7984,846
ZinderNiger 3,1291,944
ZhobPakistan 5,4253,371
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,3647,062
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3667,063
ZamoscPoland 1,471914
Zielona GoraPoland 1,224761
ZigalovoRussia 6,6844,154
ZiganskRussia 6,7334,184
ZyryankaRussia 7,6094,728
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 813505
ZurichSwitzerland 607377
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1783,839
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9061,184
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1561,340
ZitomirUkraine 1,7861,110
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0031,245
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0201,255
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4215,854
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6984,783
ZambeziZambia 6,3383,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -