Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9641,220
DjelfaAlgeria 938583
DavisAntarctica 13,5318,408
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0498,730
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5668,430
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7466,678
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,32510,144
DhakaBangladesh 7,6214,735
D’UccleBelgium 1,044649
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5815,332
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1415,680
DouradosBrazil 9,6676,007
DoualaCameroon 4,2172,621
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6004,723
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1425,059
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0493,138
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3353,315
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0833,780
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2854,527
DuianChina 7,3674,578
DubrovnikCroatia 770478
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7422,946
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7984,846
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8694,890
DabaaEgypt 2,1251,321
DakhlaEgypt 2,5981,614
DijonFrance 663412
DresdenGermany 1,092679
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0842,538
DebrecenHungary 1,184736
DalatangiIceland 2,9511,833
DaltonganjIndia 7,0704,393
DarbhangaIndia 7,0794,399
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,7114,792
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,7174,796
DumkaIndia 7,3144,545
DwarkaIndia 5,9463,695
DezfulIran 3,6392,261
DublinIreland 1,6981,055
DecimomannuItaly 286178
DobbiacoItaly 600373
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1412,574
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5991,615
DagorettiKenya 5,5683,460
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0211,256
DedzaMalawi 6,7764,211
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3324,556
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5354,682
DaweiMyanmar 8,9195,542
De BiltNetherlands 1,164724
De KooyNetherlands 1,260783
Den HelderNetherlands 1,265786
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,93711,768
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,64411,585
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,46511,475
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,48811,489
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9501,212
DalbandinPakistan 5,1503,200
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5183,429
DirPakistan 5,4103,362
DroshPakistan 5,3863,347
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5036,526
DohaQatar 4,3182,683
DorohoiRomania 1,534954
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0033,109
DudinkaRussia 5,2213,244
DzardzanRussia 6,6154,111
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1382,571
DakarSenegal 3,9372,447
DaruSierra Leone 4,2382,634
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3105,164
DamazinSudan 4,1692,591
DongolaSudan 3,2532,022
DamascusSyria 2,6031,617
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6031,617
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8041,743
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9963,104
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2423,879
DjerbaTunisia 943586
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7011,678
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,9101,187
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6751,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1661,346
DonetskUkraine 2,3631,468
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6252,874
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7364,807
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1484,442
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7655,447
Danville, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4404,624
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7735,452
David City, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3914,593
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8835,520
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1285,051
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7026,029
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3125,786
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3054,539
Delphine, InUsa 7,5134,669
Denton, MdUsa 6,8694,269
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7395,431
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9134,917
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2685,759
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6724,767
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1864,465
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8744,893
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7565,441
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5955,341
Dover, DeUsa 6,8694,269
Dover, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9085,536
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4534,631
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Durham, NhUsa 6,2823,903
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,0481,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -