Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,544959
In SalahAlgeria 1,7301,075
InnsbruckAustria 628390
IbiriteBrazil 8,7665,447
IguatuBrazil 7,2474,503
IlheusBrazil 7,9864,962
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7534,818
IndaialBrazil 9,6936,024
IpameriBrazil 8,8345,490
IraiBrazil 9,9746,198
IreceBrazil 7,8544,880
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8714,891
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3915,214
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2895,151
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4985,281
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7375,430
ItapevaBrazil 9,4185,852
ItirucuBrazil 7,9134,917
ItuacuBrazil 8,0404,996
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6145,974
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8444,253
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9823,717
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3644,576
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3193,305
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9053,670
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6536,620
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2528,857
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1118,148
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6994,784
IzobambaEcuador 9,8156,099
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4391,516
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6335,986
IoanninaGreece 1,041647
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5342,818
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6152,246
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4784,026
IranshahrIran 4,9443,073
IstranaItaly 496308
IidaJapan 9,9646,192
IizukaJapan 9,7356,049
IrakoJapan 10,0076,218
IriomotejimaJapan 10,0696,257
IrozakiJapan 10,1026,277
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1056,279
IshinomakiJapan 9,8716,134
IwamizawaJapan 9,4495,872
IzuharaJapan 9,6055,969
IrbidJordan 2,5981,614
IfraneMorocco 1,541957
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,31311,380
IlorinNigeria 3,7412,325
InchonNorth Korea 9,1725,700
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0262,502
IslamabadPakistan 5,5953,477
IquitosPeru 9,6375,989
IloiloPhilippines 11,0986,896
IasiRomania 1,598993
IcaRussia 8,7305,425
IlirnejRussia 7,7494,815
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3865,211
IrkutskRussia 6,7854,216
Ivdel’Russia 4,0082,491
IbizaSpain 712443
IspartaTurkey 1,9091,186
IstanbulTurkey 1,6911,051
IzmirTurkey 1,605997
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,444897
IzmailUkraine 1,6541,028
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4705,264
Independence, KsUsa 8,3965,217
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4394,002
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5484,690
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9734,955
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4084,603
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9674,951
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8174,858
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2504,505
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7024,165
IsokaZambia 6,2773,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -