France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2043,234
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,3393,318
JuninArgentina 11,0726,880
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4195,853
JacobinaBrazil 7,7514,817
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0044,352
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0224,364
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,6995,406
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8785,517
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0114,978
JiuquanChina 7,1734,457
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5125,911
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8994,908
JoensuuFinland 2,6811,666
JokioinenFinland 2,3241,444
JyvskylFinland 2,5351,575
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5362,819
JulianehbGreenland 4,1812,598
JagdalpurIndia 7,2384,498
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1316,917
JerusalemIsrael 2,5881,608
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4515,873
JosNigeria 3,5642,215
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3712,095
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3702,094
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5203,430
JhelumPakistan 5,6833,531
JiwaniPakistan 5,1683,212
JuliacaPeru 10,2666,380
JakutskRussia 7,3124,544
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9331,823
JenisejskRussia 5,7963,601
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5465,932
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1405,679
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6014,102
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6142,246
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2472,639
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8284,865
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,398869
JubaSudan 4,6992,920
JokkmokkSweden 2,8271,757
JönköpingSweden 1,8041,121
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8001,118
JendoubaTunisia 604376
JerbaTunisia 912567
JerseyUk 1,177732
JaltaUkraine 2,0681,285
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3315,177
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8424,873
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7824,836
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9984,349
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -