Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,94710,531
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6455,372
ParanaArgentina 10,8266,727
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4376,485
PehuajoArgentina 11,2396,984
PergaminoArgentina 10,9986,834
PigeArgentina 11,4047,086
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0456,864
PosadasArgentina 10,1696,319
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4316,482
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,5487,176
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9066,777
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6418,477
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1208,153
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9581,838
ParakouBenin 3,6722,282
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3524,569
ParacatuBrazil 8,7045,409
ParanaBrazil 8,3695,201
ParanaguaBrazil 9,5305,922
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2075,721
ParintinsBrazil 8,2185,107
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1344,433
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0106,220
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8015,469
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5264,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4454,626
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2335,116
PeixeBrazil 8,3755,205
PetrolinaBrazil 7,5934,718
PicosBrazil 7,4574,634
PiraiBrazil 8,9895,586
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7295,424
PompeuBrazil 8,7565,441
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7536,061
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7974,845
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7546,061
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2625,756
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0856,267
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2665,137
PosseBrazil 8,4015,220
PlevenBulgaria 1,302809
PlovdivBulgaria 1,316818
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6455,994
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9944,968
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0603,765
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5594,076
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0354,372
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9105,537
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2303,250
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8765,515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5904,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7264,801
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4035,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6375,367
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7144,793
ParronChile 11,7087,275
Puerto AysenChile 12,6187,841
Puerto MonttChile 12,3777,691
Punta ArenasChile 13,0038,080
PingbianChina 8,8045,471
PeralesColombia 9,1775,703
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4175,230
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5665,944
PragueCzech Republic 1,002623
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9104,916
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6974,783
PoloDominican Republic 7,8694,890
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6944,781
PichilingueEcuador 9,9456,180
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0236,229
PuyoEcuador 9,8506,121
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3931,487
ParisFrance 917570
PerpignanFrance 495308
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7847,323
Port-GentilGabon 4,7392,945
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7686,691
PotsdamGermany 1,207750
PatrasGreece 1,173729
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1823,220
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0172,496
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1924,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9354,931
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0945,651
PecsHungary 881547
PambanIndia 7,7034,787
PuneIndia 6,5994,101
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2076,343
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8796,760
PadovaItaly 461287
Paganella MountainItaly 505314
Palermo, SicilyItaly 572355
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 554344
PantelleriaItaly 630391
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 343213
PerdasdefoguItaly 255159
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 332206
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 448279
PiacenzaItaly 341212
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 236147
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 399248
Ponza IslandItaly 365227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 603375
Pratica Di MareItaly 304189
PrizziItaly 612380
PakseLaos 9,4535,874
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7366,050
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5225,296
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5605,320
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,7558,548
PodgoricaMontenegro 863536
PatheinMyanmar 8,4455,248
PutaoMyanmar 7,9154,918
PyiMyanmar 8,3375,181
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,81110,447
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,78411,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,89811,744
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,83011,701
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1655,695
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1262,564
PohangNorth Korea 9,4545,875
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9945,589
PadidanPakistan 5,5813,468
PanjgurPakistan 5,2403,256
ParachinarPakistan 5,3383,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2953,290
PeshawarPakistan 5,4533,389
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5889,065
PilarParaguay 10,2886,393
PiscoPeru 10,6186,598
PiuraPeru 10,3436,428
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9756,199
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,8836,763
PoznanPoland 1,314817
PrzemyslPoland 1,389863
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,376855
PortalegrePortugal 1,397868
Porto Portugal 1,448900
PavelecRussia 2,5991,615
PecoraRussia 3,9472,453
PermRussia 3,7302,318
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0625,631
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7831,729
PjatigorskRussia 2,7751,724
PoronajskRussia 8,9435,557
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3791,478
Providenja BayRussia 8,1945,092
PskovRussia 2,2381,391
PodorSenegal 3,6062,241
PopradSlovakia 1,193742
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6135,352
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7834,837
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 573356
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8464,876
Port SudanSudan 3,6482,267
ParamariboSuriname 7,4344,620
PiteňSweden 2,7211,691
PalmyraSyria 2,6891,671
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,61810,327
PhetchabunThailand 8,9865,584
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8895,524
PhraeThailand 8,7835,458
PhuketThailand 9,3915,835
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3645,819
Prachin BuriThailand 9,1795,704
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2155,726
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,5834,712
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,364848
PoltavaUkraine 2,1591,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,6506,618
PradoUruguay 10,7996,710
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,7366,671
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7164,795
Pana, IlUsa 7,7624,824
Paoli, InUsa 7,5784,709
Paris, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6204,735
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3615,196
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6835,396
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6485,374
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4435,246
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9815,581
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2525,128
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7154,794
Perry, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7624,202
Philo, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6896,021
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1155,043
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3285,175
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9024,910
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0784,398
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6074,106
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3213,928
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9125,538
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1165,043
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7865,460
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Portage, WiUsa 7,4454,626
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1993,852
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1575,690
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6464,751
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4145,229
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6705,388
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9304,306
Princeton, InUsa 7,7844,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3813,965
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8365,490
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4595,257
PetaukeZambia 6,6584,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -