Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9801,852
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3282,068
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1821,978
YaoundeCameroon 4,2442,637
YokoCameroon 4,0592,523
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8873,658
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3594,573
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7144,793
YanjiChina 8,8815,518
YichangChina 8,7085,411
YinchuanChina 7,7944,843
YiningChina 5,7113,549
YariguiesColombia 8,8755,515
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7054,788
YazdIran 4,1432,575
YakushimaJapan 10,0146,223
YamagataJapan 9,8426,116
YamaguchiJapan 9,7356,049
YokkaichiJapan 9,9516,184
YokohamaJapan 10,0666,255
YonagoJapan 9,7306,046
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0156,224
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3167,653
YeMyanmar 8,8075,473
YolaNigeria 3,6522,270
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4675,883
YurimaguasPeru 10,0256,230
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9842,476
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1385,678
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1552,582
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9785,579
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3715,202
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6415,369
York, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0634,389
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9086,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -