France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 603374
LuandaAngola 5,6633,519
LuenaAngola 6,0793,778
La PlataArgentina 10,9136,781
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4276,480
La RiojaArgentina 11,0746,882
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2016,960
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,9138,024
Las LomitasArgentina 10,2696,381
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,59810,314
LavertonAustralia 16,27210,112
LearmonthAustralia 12,8727,999
LongreachAustralia 15,4359,591
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4359,591
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,14610,655
Low HeadAustralia 16,55010,284
LinzAustria 819509
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1381,329
LerwickUk 2,1371,328
La PazBolivia 10,1936,334
LavrasBrazil 8,9345,552
LencoisBrazil 7,9344,930
LinharesBrazil 8,4645,260
LondrinaBrazil 9,5195,915
LomBulgaria 1,195743
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5594,697
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9254,304
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8394,250
Langara, BcCanada 8,7225,420
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8534,259
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3485,188
London, OnCanada 6,9884,342
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4863,409
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2384,498
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,6831,667
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4287,102
LanzhouChina 7,7974,845
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2684,517
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8195,480
LimonCosta Rica 9,4185,852
LarnacaCyprus 2,2911,424
LimassolCyprus 2,2541,400
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2583,889
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6623,518
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,572977
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7284,802
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7134,793
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7174,796
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8546,123
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1426,302
LuxorEgypt 2,8371,763
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6626,004
Laucala BayFiji 17,19610,686
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4951,550
Le MansFrance 950591
LilleFrance 1,056656
LyonFrance 524326
LambarnGabon 4,7432,947
LastourvilleGabon 4,7702,964
LibrevilleGabon 4,6122,866
LeipzigGermany 1,089677
LindenbergGermany 1,213754
LamiaGreece 1,201746
LarissaGreece 1,174729
LemnosGreece 1,384860
LimnosGreece 1,397868
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1914,469
LabeGuinea 3,9722,468
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8047,957
La CeibaHonduras 9,3025,780
La MesaHonduras 9,4085,846
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9243,681
LudhianaIndia 5,9803,716
Lampedusa IslandItaly 787489
LatinaItaly 344214
LatronicoItaly 639397
LecceItaly 805500
LodwarKenya 5,0743,153
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8135,476
LiepajaLatvia 1,8401,144
LaukuvaLithuania 1,8071,123
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 879546
LazaropoleMacedonia 988614
LabuanMalaysia 10,9556,808
LuqaMalta 835519
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2664,515
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3626,439
LashioMyanmar 8,2475,125
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,40911,439
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,69711,618
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,87811,731
LincolnNew Zealand 18,67111,602
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,85911,719
LagosNigeria 3,9662,464
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1311,324
LillehammerNorway 2,1341,326
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8113,611
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8886,145
LimaPeru 10,5646,564
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9896,829
LisbonPortugal 1,559969
LeninbadRussia 5,0023,108
LevsiRussia 4,2902,666
LungiSierra Leone 4,2852,663
LjubljanaSlovenia 648403
LanzaroteSpain 2,4761,539
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 918570
LocarnoSwitzerland 472294
LuganoSwitzerland 455283
LatakiaSyria 2,4341,512
LampangThailand 8,7205,419
LoeiThailand 8,9585,567
Lop BuriThailand 9,0645,632
LomeTogo 4,0452,513
LeemingUk 1,572977
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1381,329
London, EnglandUk 1,267787
London-GatwickUk 1,238769
LynehamUk 1,343835
L’VovUkraine 1,461908
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8081,124
LozovajaUkraine 2,2701,410
LubnyUkraine 2,0651,283
LuckUkraine 1,606998
LuganskUkraine 2,4781,540
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5974,721
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7165,416
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9744,955
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4233,991
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9055,533
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1905,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9935,588
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6324,743
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7135,414
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6404,747
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6635,383
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3565,814
Larned, KsUsa 8,5155,291
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7665,447
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6415,991
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9424,314
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2823,903
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7014,786
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9214,922
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2654,515
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8335,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1583,827
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1944,470
Libby, MtUsa 8,5905,338
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1595,070
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8574,882
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3085,162
Llano, TxUsa 9,0545,626
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9906,208
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,220
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2545,750
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6154,732
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2055,098
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5554,073
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0345,614
Luling, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4775,268
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2054,477
LivingstoneZambia 6,8694,268
LundaziZambia 6,5244,054
LusakaZambia 6,6884,156
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6764,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -