Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8433,010
ShkoderAlbania 887551
SkikdaAlgeria 583362
SaltaArgentina 10,6316,607
San AntonioArgentina 11,8167,343
San LuisArgentina 11,3367,044
San RafaelArgentina 11,5747,192
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4467,113
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7726,694
SarmientoArgentina 12,4107,712
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,62810,333
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,62710,332
SalzburgAustria 733456
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1671,968
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3022,052
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3472,080
SaveBenin 3,8192,373
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9116,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 814506
SalvadorBrazil 7,7904,841
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2156,347
SantaremBrazil 8,0424,997
SantosBrazil 9,2545,751
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1865,709
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,1755,080
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2094,479
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8566,125
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1916,333
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0115,600
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2684,516
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3885,212
São PauloBrazil 9,2355,739
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1195,666
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6676,007
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,6694,765
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6944,781
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,7305,425
SobralBrazil 7,0864,403
SoureBrazil 7,4334,619
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0084,976
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5116,532
SurubimBrazil 7,1434,439
SadovoBulgaria 1,331827
SandanskiBulgaria 1,200746
SofiaBulgaria 1,202747
SiemreapCambodia 9,4295,860
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4383,379
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2755,142
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8023,605
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7815,457
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7263,558
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8584,883
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9984,349
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4773,404
Scott, SkCanada 7,9444,936
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6143,488
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6623,518
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2033,855
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3734,581
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2854,527
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2174,485
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9664,950
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4785,268
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1523,202
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6063,483
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0545,005
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0605,008
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3483,323
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7081,683
SalCape Verde 4,1162,558
SantiagoChile 11,6547,242
SewellChile 11,6747,254
ShanghaiChina 9,3625,818
ShantouChina 9,6545,999
ShenyangChina 8,6445,371
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1195,666
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6105,350
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5075,908
SibenikCroatia 614381
SplitCroatia 649403
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,549962
StudsgårdDenmark 1,575979
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7044,788
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6854,775
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7084,790
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7354,807
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7544,818
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8134,855
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6314,742
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6544,756
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7274,801
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7784,833
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7304,804
San GabrielEcuador 9,6826,017
SalloumEgypt 1,8571,154
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0621,281
SohagEgypt 2,6961,675
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7091,683
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6395,989
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2287,599
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0281,881
StrasbourgFrance 743462
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3184,547
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3714,580
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6331,636
SchleswigGermany 1,403872
StuttgartGermany 762474
SamosGreece 1,6141,003
Skiros IslandGreece 1,366849
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,507936
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4832,786
SiguiriGuinea 3,8132,369
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5255,919
SzegedHungary 1,022635
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 859534
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2452,016
SagarIndia 6,6474,130
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7093,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5248,404
SemnanIran 3,8892,416
ShahroudIran 3,9772,472
ShirazIran 4,1362,570
ShannonIreland 1,7861,110
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 225140
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 593369
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 836520
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 260162
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13584
Scuro MountainItaly 703437
SigonellaItaly 725451
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3672,714
SagaJapan 9,7446,055
SaigoJapan 9,6636,005
SakaiJapan 9,7156,037
SakataJapan 9,7566,063
SapporoJapan 9,4425,868
SaseboJapan 9,7196,040
SendaiJapan 9,8686,132
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9506,183
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7226,042
ShinjoJapan 9,7946,086
ShionomisakiJapan 10,0406,239
ShirakawaJapan 9,9396,176
ShizuokaJapan 10,0446,242
SumotoJapan 9,9146,161
SuttsuJapan 9,4175,852
SuwaJapan 9,9326,172
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2447,609
SavannakhetLaos 9,2575,753
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8781,167
SiluteLithuania 1,7541,090
SkopjeMacedonia 1,062660
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5504,691
SalimaMalawi 6,7314,182
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1326,918
SibuMalaysia 10,9066,777
SanMali 3,4402,138
SegouMali 3,4842,165
SikassoMali 3,6792,286
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3215,171
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9216,165
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1784,461
SainshandMongolia 7,6064,727
SafiMorocco 1,9181,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2021,368
SittweMyanmar 8,0545,005
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,76011,658
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8991,180
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0512,517
SaiqOman 4,9573,080
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1023,170
SurOman 5,1433,196
SialkotPakistan 5,7733,587
SibbiPakistan 5,3983,355
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1906,332
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6566,622
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3947,080
SandomierzPoland 1,388863
SniezkaPoland 1,115693
SuwalkiPoland 1,7121,064
SzczecinPoland 1,348838
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6151,003
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9481,832
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4114,605
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4755,267
Satu MareRomania 1,286799
SibiuRomania 1,298806
SulinaRomania 1,7231,071
SadrinskRussia 4,1702,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4861,545
SalekhardRussia 4,4052,737
SaratovRussia 2,9951,861
SejmcanRussia 7,9194,921
SelagoncyRussia 6,4384,001
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4905,897
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6994,784
SmolenskRussia 2,2171,378
SociRussia 2,5211,567
SortovalaRussia 2,6401,640
SuntarRussia 6,8304,244
SurgutRussia 4,7132,929
SverdlovskRussia 3,9842,476
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5292,193
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2004,474
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6232,873
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0054,353
SingaporeSingapore 10,3356,422
SliacSlovakia 1,101684
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1845,707
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8265,484
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,195742
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 899559
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,043648
SevilleSpain 1,352840
SennarSudan 3,9592,460
ShambatSudan 3,6982,298
ShendiSudan 3,6562,272
StenseleSweden 2,6271,632
StockholmSweden 2,0411,268
StorlienSweden 2,3871,484
SundsvallSweden 2,3611,467
SantisSwitzerland 594369
SongeaTanzania 6,4574,013
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1715,699
SongkhlaThailand 9,6245,981
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0485,623
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3605,817
SurinThailand 9,2895,773
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6012,238
SokodeTogo 3,7382,323
SfaxTunisia 818508
SousseTunisia 697433
SamsunTurkey 2,2791,416
SiirtTurkey 2,8441,768
SivasTurkey 2,3761,476
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4852,787
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,464910
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0981,304
SarataUkraine 1,7261,073
SarnyUkraine 1,7071,061
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0651,283
SumyUkraine 2,2041,369
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6342,880
SaltoUruguay 10,6336,608
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7566,062
Safford, AzUsa 9,6045,968
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2793,902
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0364,994
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8954,906
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Salem, InUsa 7,5784,709
Salem, OrUsa 9,2395,741
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0605,630
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1275,671
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1315,674
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0486,244
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8826,141
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4104,605
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0906,270
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0326,234
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5604,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9904,344
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6934,780
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6425,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5784,709
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9625,569
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9755,577
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8205,481
Selma, AlUsa 8,1315,053
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Seymour, InUsa 7,5784,709
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4585,256
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5875,336
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9574,945
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4214,611
Southport, NcUsa 7,3294,555
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2284,492
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0094,977
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7475,436
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5034,663
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2065,099
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9995,592
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6554,757
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8934,905
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2844,526
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6074,106
State College, PaUsa 6,8954,285
State University, MsUsa 8,2055,098
State University, NmUsa 9,5015,904
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1444,439
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7965,466
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9324,929
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4363,999
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4095,226
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5574,696
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0055,596
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0515,003
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6364,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8082,988
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7025,408
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2825,147
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0114,978
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,5011,554
SocotraYemen 5,4263,372
SenangaZambia 6,6204,114
SerenjeZambia 6,5134,048
SeshekeZambia 6,7934,221
SolweziZambia 6,2793,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -