Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8496,742
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5666,566
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1806,948
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8277,971
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3926,458
RosarioArgentina 10,9356,795
RichmondAustralia 16,57910,302
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9269,896
RecifeBrazil 7,1124,419
RemansoBrazil 7,7234,799
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6616,004
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9705,574
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6616,004
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0385,616
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2624,512
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8864,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8904,903
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9253,682
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4835,272
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0883,783
RuoqiangChina 6,4694,020
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7655,447
RandersDenmark 1,6181,006
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8514,879
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2538,857
RumipambaEcuador 9,8676,131
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7001,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7841,730
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5441,581
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2894,530
RostockGermany 1,385861
RhodesGreece 1,7681,099
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1201,939
ReykhólarIceland 3,2502,020
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1491,957
RamsarIran 3,6042,240
RashtIran 3,5012,175
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6181,005
RadicofaniItaly 267166
Resia PassItaly 556346
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 389242
RivoltoItaly 565351
Rolle PassItaly 542337
RomeItaly 307191
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 286178
Ronchi LegionariItaly 574357
RumoiJapan 9,3745,825
RigaLatvia 1,9881,235
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8241,133
RodriguesMauritius 8,8515,500
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,5764,087
RabatMorocco 1,6161,004
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5595,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7484,194
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,74811,650
RangioraNew Zealand 18,68011,608
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,87311,728
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,40511,437
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,77711,668
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,01711,817
RivasNicaragua 9,5395,928
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5943,476
RebolyRussia 2,8181,751
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5101,559
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9672,465
RagaSudan 4,0722,530
RashadSudan 3,9782,472
RenkSudan 4,0832,537
RumbekSudan 4,4152,743
RanongThailand 9,2545,750
Roi EtThailand 9,2165,727
RizeTurkey 2,6301,634
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5542,830
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7721,101
RomnyUkraine 2,1191,317
RovnoUkraine 1,6391,018
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6502,890
RochaUruguay 10,6526,619
Racine, WiUsa 7,4504,630
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2684,516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3035,159
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3035,160
Reading, PaUsa 6,7844,216
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5475,311
Redding, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5815,954
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5134,669
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0584,386
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2614,512
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7444,191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Rockville, InUsa 7,5804,710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9654,949
Rome, GaUsa 7,8464,876
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5274,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4155,850
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2385,741
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8694,269
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8484,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -