France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,369851
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 953592
EsquelArgentina 12,3537,676
EzeizaArgentina 10,9416,799
East SaleAustralia 16,47710,239
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2228,838
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2238,838
EssendonAustralia 16,27910,116
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9915,587
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,2106,344
EspinosaBrazil 8,2405,120
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0825,022
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0475,001
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0575,007
Edson, AbCanada 8,1835,085
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8385,492
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9344,309
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8944,906
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5233,432
ErlianChina 7,8104,853
El CaranoColombia 9,2045,719
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,561970
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8454,875
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6374,746
El ArishEgypt 2,5291,572
El TorEgypt 2,7121,685
ErfurtGermany 1,022635
EssenGermany 1,064661
EsfahanIran 3,8972,422
EilatIsrael 2,7161,688
EsashiJapan 9,4985,902
EldoretKenya 5,3133,302
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,8304,244
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0131,251
EeldeNetherlands 1,257781
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,95311,777
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,65611,593
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5545,937
EnuguNigeria 3,9442,451
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1596,313
EvoraPortugal 1,462909
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5435,309
EkimcanRussia 8,1785,082
Elat’MaRussia 2,7931,736
ElistaRussia 2,8431,767
ErbogacenRussia 6,4604,014
EssejRussia 5,8733,649
Ed DueimSudan 3,8432,388
El FasherSudan 3,5282,192
El GeneinaSudan 3,4262,129
El ObeidSudan 3,8092,367
El ShowakSudan 4,0112,493
En NahudSudan 3,7642,339
EdirneTurkey 1,471914
ErzincanTurkey 2,5841,606
ErzurumTurkey 2,7121,685
EskisehirTurkey 1,8421,144
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
EntebbeUganda 5,2253,247
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7951,116
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7261,072
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0684,392
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8364,869
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9003,666
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2375,118
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3865,211
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4795,890
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1544,446
Elko, NvUsa 9,2605,754
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3765,205
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3435,806
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3083,920
Erie, PaUsa 6,9794,337
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3215,792
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2895,151
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6726,010
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9724,954
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Evansville, InUsa 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -