Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0613,145
TiranaAlbania 915569
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1491,335
TebessaAlgeria 725451
TimimounAlgeria 1,603996
TindoufAlgeria 2,2061,371
TouggourtAlgeria 1,013629
TrelewArgentina 12,0057,460
TucumanArgentina 10,7646,689
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3538,919
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3528,919
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3138,894
TibooburraAustralia 15,6279,711
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3359,529
TshaneBotswana 7,4544,632
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2595,132
TarauacaBrazil 9,7626,066
TauaBrazil 7,2914,531
TefeBrazil 8,9075,535
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,4145,228
TeresinaBrazil 7,3784,585
TiriosBrazil 7,7764,832
TorresBrazil 9,9356,174
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3424,562
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3345,800
TriunfoBrazil 7,3014,537
TucuruiBrazil 7,7664,826
TuriacuBrazil 7,2804,524
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1393,815
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5595,318
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1355,055
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4464,627
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4664,639
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1574,447
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6764,148
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9665,571
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8334,246
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8674,267
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3933,351
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1637,558
TaiyuanChina 8,2845,148
TaoyuanChina 9,8446,117
TengchongChina 8,1525,066
TønderDenmark 1,447899
TylstrupDenmark 1,6991,056
TystofteDenmark 1,494928
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8424,873
TahrirEgypt 2,3191,441
TantaEgypt 2,3321,449
TallinEstonia 2,2281,384
TartuEstonia 2,1971,365
TampereFinland 2,3931,487
TurkuFinland 2,2611,405
ToulonFrance 270168
ToulouseFrance 634394
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0609,980
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
TchibanGabon 4,9833,097
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9751,849
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 886551
TamaleGhana 3,7362,322
ThessalonikiGreece 1,194742
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,260783
TimehriGuyana 7,6344,744
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4555,875
TelaHonduras 9,3525,812
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5774,708
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5774,708
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1887,574
TabrizIran 3,1961,986
TeheranIran 3,7112,306
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5551,588
Taranto, PugliaItaly 726451
TarvisioItaly 637396
TermoliItaly 513319
TorinoItaly 357222
Torino/ CaselleItaly 377234
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 546339
TrevicoItaly 545339
TrevisoItaly 496308
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 577359
Turin, PiedmontItaly 362225
TabouIvory Coast 4,4682,776
TadotsuJapan 9,8546,124
TakadaJapan 9,8436,117
TakamatsuJapan 9,8686,132
TakayamaJapan 9,8776,138
TanegashimaJapan 10,0056,217
TatenoJapan 10,0336,235
TateyamaJapan 10,1196,288
TokushimaJapan 9,9196,164
TokyoJapan 10,0506,245
TomakomaiJapan 9,4945,899
TottoriJapan 9,7756,075
ToyamaJapan 9,8256,105
ToyookaJapan 9,8036,092
TsuJapan 9,9666,193
TsurugaJapan 9,8596,127
TsuyamaJapan 9,8006,090
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2312,629
TripoliLebanon 2,4901,547
TobrukLibya 1,7451,085
TripoliLibya 1,098682
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8411,144
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8714,891
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4155,229
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1025,034
ThyoloMalawi 7,0044,352
TawauMalaysia 11,2456,988
TessalitMali 2,5241,569
TimbuktuMali 3,0151,874
TombMali 3,0201,876
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,2272,005
TacubayaMexico 9,9746,198
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6566,001
TarialanMongolia 6,8074,230
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6184,113
TsetserlegMongolia 6,9004,288
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3364,559
TangierMorocco 1,445898
TarfayaMorocco 2,5101,560
TazaMorocco 1,407874
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3445,185
TaungooMyanmar 8,4305,238
ThandweMyanmar 8,2905,152
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,96310,541
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,50911,501
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,77911,670
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,89511,741
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,88011,732
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,84111,708
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,28111,360
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,74411,648
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,90711,749
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,78111,671
TemukaNew Zealand 18,57111,540
TimaruNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,60011,558
TahouaNiger 3,0241,879
TillaberyNiger 3,1621,965
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3085,784
TromsoNorway 3,1411,952
TrondheimNorway 2,3931,487
ThumraitOman 5,0483,137
TacnaPeru 10,4716,507
TarapotoPeru 10,0926,271
TrujilloPeru 10,4346,484
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,2426,986
TorunPoland 1,437893
TimisoaraRomania 1,086675
TambovRussia 2,7021,679
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5402,821
TaraRussia 4,8172,993
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9053,048
TermezRussia 4,9433,072
TernejRussia 9,0495,623
TobolskRussia 4,4382,758
TomskRussia 5,4533,388
Tot’MaRussia 3,0561,899
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8302,380
TuapseRussia 2,4601,528
TuraRussia 5,9573,702
TurukhanskRussia 5,3603,331
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7312,318
TortosaSpain 703437
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9224,923
TokerSudan 3,7812,350
TartousSyria 2,4751,538
TaipeiTaiwan 9,8666,131
TaboraTanzania 5,7663,583
TakThailand 8,7925,463
TrangThailand 9,5185,915
TabligboTogo 3,9942,482
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0395,617
TunisTunisia 579360
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6752,284
TireeUk 1,9711,225
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6361,016
TernopilUkraine 1,554966
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,5516,556
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2745,141
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9884,964
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0404,996
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0795,020
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1744,458
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3473,944
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Temple, TxUsa 8,9325,551
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5685,324
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2045,098
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2464,503
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8384,871
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0995,654
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7374,186
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9075,535
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7134,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7286,045
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4475,249
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0875,025
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4094,604
TashkentUzbekistan 4,9213,058
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -