Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9633,084
ChlefAlgeria 903561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 654406
CeresArgentina 10,7746,695
ChamicalArgentina 11,1116,905
ChepesArgentina 11,2076,964
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3257,659
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6256,602
CórdobaArgentina 11,0416,861
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,0456,864
CorrientesArgentina 10,3646,440
CairnsAustralia 15,0769,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,53010,272
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0138,087
CedunaAustralia 15,0919,378
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7929,813
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0589,979
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6549,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,59110,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,159
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8154,856
CharnocksBarbados 7,2514,506
CotonouBenin 4,0052,489
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6585,380
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9075,535
CabroboBrazil 7,4394,623
CaceresBrazil 9,3655,819
CaetiteBrazil 8,1465,062
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0984,411
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,5065,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6545,999
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1035,656
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3764,584
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0575,007
CaparaoBrazil 8,6755,391
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0115,600
CaratingaBrazil 8,6285,362
CaravelasBrazil 8,2635,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2425,122
CarolinaBrazil 7,9014,910
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5615,942
CataguasesBrazil 8,8045,471
CatalaoBrazil 8,8605,505
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1815,705
CaxiasBrazil 7,3974,597
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,0126,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9264,304
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8545,502
ChapecoBrazil 9,9286,170
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9665,571
CipoBrazil 7,6164,732
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1095,039
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6405,369
CordeiroBrazil 8,8425,494
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2385,119
CorumbaBrazil 9,5985,964
CoximBrazil 9,3555,813
CrateusBrazil 7,2354,496
CuiabaBrazil 9,2105,723
CuritibaBrazil 9,5695,946
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2865,149
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8655,509
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9473,074
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1623,208
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4373,378
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9055,533
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8973,043
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6055,347
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1953,850
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7133,550
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5653,458
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5623,457
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8355,490
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6963,539
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3603,952
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2543,887
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7814,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9584,324
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2063,235
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8454,875
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6774,149
Comox, BcCanada 8,8725,513
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9814,338
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9933,724
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0895,027
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4955,279
ChicoChile 12,6347,851
ChillanChile 11,9697,438
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,0537,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1766,945
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,6577,865
Curico-General FreireChile 11,7977,331
ChangchunChina 8,5735,327
ChangduChina 7,6364,745
ChangshaChina 9,0025,594
ChengduChina 8,1805,083
ChongqingChina 8,4535,253
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7025,407
CrikvenicaCroatia 597371
CamagueyCuba 8,1765,081
CasablancaCuba 8,4035,222
ChebCzech Republic 948589
CopenhagenDenmark 1,554966
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6474,752
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7654,825
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7024,786
CanarEcuador 10,0106,220
CairoEgypt 2,4101,497
CaenFrance 1,080671
ChateaurouxFrance 785488
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2894,529
CocobeachGabon 4,5512,828
CologneGermany 1,016631
ChiosGreece 1,524947
CorfuGreece 970603
ConakryGuinea 4,2112,617
CatacamasHonduras 9,2895,772
CholutecaHonduras 9,5045,906
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5134,669
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6094,728
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6094,728
ChahbaharIran 5,0573,142
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8561,154
ClonesIreland 1,8021,120
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8621,157
CorkIreland 1,7111,063
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7081,061
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 298185
CameriItaly 402250
CampobassoItaly 488303
Cape BellavistaItaly 234146
Cape CarbonaraItaly 319198
Cape FrascaItaly 244151
Cape MeleItaly 232144
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 584363
Catania, SicilyItaly 730453
CerviaItaly 383238
CiampinoItaly 314195
Cimone MountainItaly 297184
Cisa PassItaly 299186
CivitavecchiaItaly 252156
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 580360
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 797495
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 772480
ChibaJapan 10,0746,260
ChichibuJapan 9,9866,206
ChichijimaJapan 10,9736,819
ChoshiJapan 10,0996,276
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5211,566
ChilekaMalawi 6,9454,316
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7174,174
ChitipaMalawi 6,2593,890
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7176,038
ComitanMexico 9,6786,014
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3658,305
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6474,752
ChoirMongolia 7,3844,589
CasablancaMorocco 1,7151,066
ChindeMozambique 7,3044,539
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5215,295
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,85611,717
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,50311,498
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,67911,607
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,67111,603
CondegaNicaragua 9,4405,866
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8375,491
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4975,901
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,2015,718
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3575,815
ChhorPakistan 5,8003,604
ChitralPakistan 5,3753,340
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9266,168
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9466,180
CajamarcaPeru 10,3116,408
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1916,333
ChiclayoPeru 10,3966,460
ChimbotePeru 10,4646,502
CuzcoPeru 10,2616,376
CzestochowaPoland 1,264785
CoimbraPortugal 1,452902
CalafatRomania 1,172728
CeahlauRomania 1,471914
ClujRomania 1,291802
ConstantaRomania 1,6291,012
CraiovaRomania 1,250777
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6033,482
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7222,934
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7544,197
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6734,768
Cape UelenRussia 7,9974,969
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9485,560
CaraRussia 7,2174,485
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7912,356
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3224,550
ChitaRussia 7,3054,539
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3094,542
CokurdahRussia 7,0804,399
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5224,674
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4985,281
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,8295,487
CaceresSpain 1,303809
CadizSpain 1,429888
Ciudad RealSpain 1,123698
CordobaSpain 1,247775
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9334,930
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1025,656
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3445,807
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6415,370
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6285,362
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1985,716
ChumphonThailand 9,2635,756
CanakkaleTurkey 1,488924
CorumTurkey 2,1841,357
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5652,837
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8283,000
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,403872
CernovcyUkraine 1,517942
ChernigovUkraine 2,0031,245
CarrascoUruguay 10,7846,701
ColoniaUruguay 10,8636,750
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3614,574
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9344,930
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8694,269
Camden, ScUsa 7,5534,694
Canton, NyUsa 6,4544,011
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0164,981
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0654,390
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8793,653
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8244,862
Casper, WyUsa 8,5795,331
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0465,621
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9324,308
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7684,827
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5504,691
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5544,694
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3114,543
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4684,641
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6804,772
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7904,841
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3163,925
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3313,934
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4244,614
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6265,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5114,667
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5084,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6445,993
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1724,457
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5695,325
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4834,650
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4664,639
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3274,553
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0374,994
Clark, SdUsa 7,9304,928
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7834,837
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8985,529
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1374,435
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6444,750
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1865,708
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3134,544
College Park, MdUsa 6,9384,312
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8065,472
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0134,979
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5654,701
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Columbus, InUsa 7,5784,709
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2974,534
Conception, MoUsa 8,1105,039
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3125,165
Conway, ArUsa 8,2725,140
Conway, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5654,079
Corning, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3703,958
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1995,716
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6744,147
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2825,768
Covington, LaUsa 8,4205,232
Covington, TnUsa 8,0625,010
Crete, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4175,231
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1222,562
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1222,562
CaracasVenezuela 8,0485,001
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9454,937
CoroVenezuela 8,2135,104
ChipataZambia 6,6324,121
ChomaZambia 6,7974,224
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3294,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -