France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,072666
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,0481,273
OranArgentina 10,4156,472
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9168,026
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9659,299
OstendeBelgium 1,128701
ObidosBrazil 8,0665,012
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4362,135
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4824,028
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4824,028
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,3187,655
OdenseDenmark 1,502933
OtavaloEcuador 9,7476,057
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,54910,905
OuluFinland 2,7651,718
OroomiehIran 3,1111,933
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12980
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9442,451
ObihiroJapan 9,5395,928
OfunatoJapan 9,8326,110
OitaJapan 9,8246,105
OkayamaJapan 9,8306,108
OkinoerabuJapan 10,1456,304
OmaezakiJapan 10,0686,256
OmuJapan 9,3725,824
OnahamaJapan 9,9896,208
OsakaJapan 9,9176,162
OshimaJapan 10,1156,286
OtaruJapan 9,4175,852
OwaseJapan 10,0096,220
OuarzazateMorocco 1,8561,153
OujoaMorocco 1,225761
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,91710,512
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,46111,472
OphirNew Zealand 18,43311,454
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,94711,774
OtautauNew Zealand 18,29311,367
OcotalNicaragua 9,4275,858
OrlandNorway 2,4231,505
OsloNorway 2,0091,248
OhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OkhotskRussia 8,0034,973
OlekminskRussia 7,0664,391
OlenekRussia 6,2423,879
OmskRussia 4,7902,977
OnegaRussia 3,0811,914
OrenburgRussia 3,6192,249
OymyakonRussia 7,6434,750
OviedoSpain 1,209751
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3951,488
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0601,280
OdessaUkraine 1,8161,129
OvrucUkraine 1,8411,144
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0864,403
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0645,633
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4544,011
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6235,358
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7684,827
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0455,620
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0725,016
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0755,018
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6474,752
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9544,942
Orono, MeUsa 6,0373,752
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4144,607
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6444,129
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7454,813
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1944,470
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4095,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -