France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37910,178
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7506,680
WilliamtownAustralia 16,62410,330
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3519,539
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6628,490
WoomeraAustralia 15,2949,504
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5618,427
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9094,294
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0304,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1405,058
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8824,276
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1574,448
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5324,680
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7644,825
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0975,032
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8687,996
WajimaJapan 9,7476,057
WakamatsuJapan 9,8926,147
WakayamaJapan 9,9386,175
WakkanaiJapan 9,2395,741
WajirKenya 5,4503,387
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2294,492
WindhoekNamibia 7,2214,487
WaihiNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,96811,787
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,93411,766
WaimateNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,89811,744
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,91311,753
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,87911,732
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,89011,739
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,52411,511
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,96311,784
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,87911,731
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,91211,752
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,70711,624
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,84111,708
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,85111,714
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,59111,553
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,74611,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,76011,658
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,67011,602
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,61711,569
WintonNew Zealand 18,31711,383
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,65411,592
WarsawPoland 1,462908
WroclawPoland 1,193742
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0765,640
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8722,406
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0691,907
WauSudan 4,2482,640
WaddingtonUk 1,431889
Waco, TxUsa 8,8845,521
Wake IslandUsa 12,8397,978
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0905,027
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9255,546
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Warren, OhUsa 7,1034,414
Warren, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9184,921
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9534,321
Washington, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Washington, InUsa 7,6474,752
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5784,088
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8704,891
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5124,668
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3704,580
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8424,873
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2765,143
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9924,966
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8365,491
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4775,268
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1654,453
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8104,232
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9804,959
West Point, GaUsa 7,9154,919
West Point, NyUsa 6,6074,106
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5124,668
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7905,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4415,245
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7815,457
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0654,390
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3644,576
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8014,226
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0094,977
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8104,232
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8014,226
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3054,540
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3224,550
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7864,839
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3565,814
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5504,692
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5534,694
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4785,890
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1804,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -