Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9838,068
UaupesBrazil 8,8345,490
UbatubaBrazil 9,1345,676
UberabaBrazil 8,9935,588
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3634,575
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1723,835
UpernavikGreenland 4,7812,971
UummannaqGreenland 4,6032,860
UdineItaly 582362
Ustica IslandItaly 515320
UenoJapan 9,9446,179
UnzendakeJapan 9,7886,082
UrakawaJapan 9,5915,960
UshibukaJapan 9,8206,102
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9756,199
UwajimaJapan 9,8786,139
UkmergeLithuania 1,8831,170
UtenaLithuania 1,9401,206
UlaangomMongolia 6,1723,835
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2054,478
UlgiiMongolia 6,0743,774
UliastaiMongolia 6,5874,093
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1873,844
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,4724,643
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4165,851
UfaRussia 3,6732,283
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0843,159
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,9994,349
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5185,293
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9794,337
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,7462,328
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8285,486
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6174,734
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6964,783
Umm BeninSudan 4,0242,500
UmeňSweden 2,5471,583
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3715,823
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0505,624
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8155,478
UrfaTurkey 2,6111,623
UsakTurkey 1,7801,106
Uman’Ukraine 1,8321,139
UzgorodUkraine 1,289801
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0814,400
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2414,500
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3504,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -