France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2823,282
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2203,244
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,147713
General PicoArgentina 11,3467,051
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8006,712
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,0243,743
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68510,368
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3488,294
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2268,840
GrazAustria 772480
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1161,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,2302,007
GomelBelarus 2,0291,261
GrodnoBelarus 1,7221,070
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2894,530
GoianiaBrazil 8,8185,479
GoiasBrazil 8,8155,478
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5305,300
GrajauBrazil 7,6994,784
GuairaBrazil 9,7826,079
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0444,377
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1915,090
GarouaCameroon 3,6512,269
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8603,020
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9634,327
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9085,535
Golden, BcCanada 8,4015,221
Goose, NfCanada 5,1253,185
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9104,294
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1415,059
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7483,572
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4283,373
GanzhouChina 9,3405,804
GuangzhouChina 9,4345,862
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6804,772
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0586,250
GonderEthiopia 4,2822,661
GourdonFrance 677420
GrenobleFrance 437272
GeisenheimGermany 899559
GorlitzGermany 1,130702
GibraltarGibraltar 1,377856
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6756,012
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6034,725
GoaIndia 6,8104,232
GuwahatiIndia 7,5404,685
GelaItaly 712442
GenoaItaly 278172
GhediItaly 407253
Gioia Del ColleItaly 691430
GrazzaniseItaly 450280
GrossetoItaly 208129
GrottaglieItaly 736458
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9458
GuidoniaItaly 326203
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2372,633
GifuJapan 9,9196,164
GaoMali 2,9751,849
GuamMariana Islands 12,3877,697
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1756,323
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0026,215
GuaymasMexico 10,0896,269
GaluutMongolia 6,8604,263
GemertNetherlands 1,097682
GisborneNew Zealand 19,03011,826
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,03211,826
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,80311,684
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,94911,775
GayaNiger 3,3802,100
GardermoenNorway 2,0401,267
GeiloNorway 2,0701,287
GdanskPoland 1,562971
GalatiRomania 1,592989
Gor’KijRussia 2,9591,839
GorznyjRussia 3,0021,866
GridinoRussia 3,1131,934
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4503,387
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5297,164
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 499310
GijonSpain 1,191740
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7972,359
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0202,498
GoteborgSweden 1,7711,100
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7761,104
GothenburgSweden 1,7691,100
GunnarnSweden 2,6281,633
GenevaSwitzerland 526327
GabesTunisia 901560
GafsaTunisia 834518
GiresunTurkey 2,4581,527
GoztepeTurkey 1,6981,055
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9802,473
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9132,431
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8201,131
GajvoronUkraine 1,7921,114
GeniceskUkraine 2,1231,319
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1335,054
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0925,029
Galva, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Galveston, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1655,074
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2214,487
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5164,049
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3065,783
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2404,499
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6554,757
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6385,368
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2495,126
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0065,596
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2914,530
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5075,908
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3355,180
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4655,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3554,570
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5124,668
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1335,054
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3384,560
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7134,793
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3475,187
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0334,370
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6925,402
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6264,739
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Groton, CtUsa 6,4634,016
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2155,105
GuanareVenezuela 8,3925,215
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6115,351
GuiriaVenezuela 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -