Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2073,236
FarahAfghanistan 4,7712,965
FormosaArgentina 10,2276,355
ForrestAustralia 14,5609,048
FrancistownBotswana 7,2794,524
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5714,083
FloraniaBrazil 7,0604,387
FlorestaBrazil 7,3974,596
FlorianoBrazil 7,5374,684
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,7126,035
FormosaBrazil 8,5905,338
FortalezaBrazil 6,9714,332
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9276,169
FrancaBrazil 9,0305,611
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4264,614
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5324,681
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7064,789
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9524,942
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2745,142
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6474,752
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1195,045
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7564,820
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8283,621
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8213,617
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3193,305
FayaChad 2,8361,762
FamagustaCyprus 2,3041,432
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,503934
FarafraEgypt 2,4031,493
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8673,024
FichtelbergGermany 999621
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 912567
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,060659
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3832,723
FaranahGuinea 4,0262,502
FalconaraItaly 418260
Florence, TuscanyItaly 288179
Foggia, PugliaItaly 563350
FonniItaly 205127
FrontoneItaly 367228
FrosinoneItaly 375233
FukauraJapan 9,6015,966
FukueJapan 9,7056,031
FukuiJapan 9,8326,110
FukuokaJapan 9,7226,041
FukushimaJapan 9,8936,148
FukuyamaJapan 9,8126,097
FushikiJapan 9,8096,096
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2573,267
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0725,016
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4155,229
FunchalMadeira 2,4841,544
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,2714,518
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,496930
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1801,355
FaroPortugal 1,535954
FerganaRussia 5,1513,201
FreetownSierra Leone 4,2852,663
FalunSweden 2,1301,324
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,250777
FeodosijaUkraine 2,1631,344
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9744,955
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2395,120
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8444,874
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7604,822
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7224,798
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1073,795
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6284,740
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9214,922
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9934,967
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7044,787
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3365,180
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3394,561
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8984,908
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8114,854
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2345,738
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2834,526
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5175,914
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1674,454
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4244,613
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6865,398
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6375,367
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2565,130
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4105,226
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3914,593
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7745,452
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3513,946
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5764,708
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6385,368
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0334,370
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8256,105
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8574,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -