Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6782,907
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,164723
HuamboAngola 6,1263,807
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,65610,350
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,64410,343
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2509,477
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1751,973
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1965,093
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6663,521
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6523,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1233,183
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1694,455
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5404,686
Hope, BcCanada 8,7665,447
HaikouChina 9,4365,864
HailarChina 7,8464,876
HamiChina 6,6404,126
HetanChina 5,9473,696
HavanaCuba 8,4205,232
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6564,758
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6224,736
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8574,883
HelwanEgypt 2,4221,505
HurguadaEgypt 2,7951,737
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4621,530
HelsinkiFinland 2,2981,428
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3221,443
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,11410,013
HamburgGermany 1,306811
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,306812
HannoverGermany 1,175730
HelgolandGermany 1,366849
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 677421
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,597993
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6102,865
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9638,055
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8497,984
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9201,814
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0564,385
HaifaIsrael 2,5141,563
HaboroJapan 9,3385,803
HachijojimaJapan 10,2866,392
HachinoheJapan 9,6876,019
HagiJapan 9,7106,034
HakodateJapan 9,5325,923
HamadaJapan 9,7056,031
HamamatsuJapan 10,0286,232
HikoneJapan 9,9036,154
HimejiJapan 9,8576,125
HiradoJapan 9,6916,022
HirooJapan 9,6015,966
HiroshimaJapan 9,7726,072
HitaJapan 9,7776,076
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8626,128
HunLibya 1,560970
HomboriMali 3,1221,940
HomalinMyanmar 7,8884,902
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,6825,395
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,70211,622
HighbankNew Zealand 18,61111,565
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,33511,394
HororataNew Zealand 18,63111,578
HyderabadPakistan 5,6953,539
HuanucoPeru 10,3296,419
HelPoland 1,590988
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6725,389
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,4792,783
HatangaRussia 5,7433,569
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1072,552
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6044,104
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3812,101
HurbanovoSlovakia 992616
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,4349,591
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0725,637
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9325,550
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0965,031
HalaibSudan 3,3912,107
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9162,433
HudeibaSudan 3,6092,242
HaparandaSweden 2,8241,755
HarnosandSweden 2,3791,478
HamaSyria 2,5341,575
HassakahSyria 2,8011,741
Hua HinThailand 9,1725,700
HakkariTurkey 3,0081,869
Hull, EnglandUk 1,477918
HersonUkraine 1,9561,215
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6361,016
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0315,612
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2993,915
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8584,262
Hart, MiUsa 7,2514,506
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4604,014
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0605,009
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8524,879
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Hays, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8146,099
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3015,158
Helena, MtUsa 8,5705,326
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7744,209
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0095,598
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1455,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0585,007
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9894,964
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7374,187
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3134,544
Holly, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Homer, AkUsa 8,5805,331
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5944,719
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8274,864
Horton, KsUsa 8,1685,076
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3745,204
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2204,487
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1414,438
Houma, LaUsa 8,5755,328
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8795,518
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3794,585
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9294,927
Huron, SdUsa 7,9884,964
HanoiVietnam 9,0215,606
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8476,119
HarareZimbabwe 7,0384,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -