Jill2016.com
France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1043,172
BustAfghanistan 4,9953,104
BatnaAlgeria 719447
BecharAlgeria 1,518943
BejaiaAlgeria 661411
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,6371,017
BiskraAlgeria 835519
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,548962
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1008,140
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0408,103
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0588,114
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3997,705
ByrdAntarctica 15,2969,505
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,4777,132
BarilocheArgentina 12,2317,600
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9196,785
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9879,935
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41010,197
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2528,235
BrestBelarus 1,594991
BrusselsBelgium 1,044649
Belize CityBelize 9,2825,768
BeninBenin 4,0052,489
BohiconBenin 3,9212,436
BermudaBermuda 6,4013,977
BageBrazil 10,3766,448
BambuiBrazil 8,8885,523
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8585,504
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3314,556
BarcelosBrazil 8,5815,332
BarraBrazil 7,9224,923
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5884,715
BarreirasBrazil 8,1395,058
BelémBrazil 7,4874,652
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7515,438
BelterraBrazil 8,0795,020
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8154,856
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9216,165
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1305,052
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6525,377
BrevesBrazil 7,6594,759
BurgasBulgaria 1,538956
BurundiBurundi 5,4403,381
BatouriCameroon 4,2012,611
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0133,737
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7665,447
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5304,058
Banff, AbCanada 8,3485,188
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6354,123
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8393,007
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3015,159
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3704,580
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5604,076
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7195,418
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6814,773
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7864,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8745,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8433,009
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4775,267
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6974,161
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,2822,661
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7732,345
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5907,823
BeijingChina 8,3495,188
BarranquillaColombia 8,6735,390
Benito SalasColombia 9,2995,778
BogotáColombia 9,0755,639
BrnoCzech Republic 1,012629
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5972,857
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8393,007
BaniDominican Republic 7,7794,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
BahariyaEgypt 2,3611,467
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4611,529
BordeauxFrance 832517
BrestFrance 1,261784
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,62910,334
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,62710,332
BitamGabon 4,4382,758
BanjulGambia 4,0002,486
BerlinGermany 1,221759
BrockenGermany 1,107688
BokeGuinea 4,1402,573
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0932,543
BudapestHungary 1,016632
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,024636
BangaloreIndia 7,3004,537
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8504,256
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4704,642
BikanerIndia 5,9363,689
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5917,203
BabolsarIran 3,7752,346
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5862,850
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4812,163
Bandar LengehIran 4,5022,797
BirjandIran 4,4992,796
BushehrIran 4,0232,500
BaghdadIraq 3,2432,015
BasraIraq 3,6812,287
BelmulletIreland 1,9441,208
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7551,091
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 669416
BergamoItaly 423263
BolognaItaly 354220
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 544338
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 652405
BrindisiItaly 778483
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9342,445
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0382,509
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1303,188
BeirutLebanon 2,4971,552
BenghaziLibya 1,492927
BirzaiLithuania 1,9591,217
BitolaMacedonia 1,051653
BlantyreMalawi 6,9454,316
BvumbweMalawi 6,9744,333
BintuluMalaysia 10,9386,797
BamakoMali 3,6402,262
Bko-SMali 3,6472,267
BougounMali 3,7432,326
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,6361,638
BaitagMongolia 6,3183,926
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3283,932
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,0934,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6734,768
BayandelgerMongolia 7,6854,776
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9294,306
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5274,678
BulganMongolia 6,9484,317
BhamawMyanmar 8,1105,040
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,69511,618
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,45411,467
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,77711,668
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,86711,724
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3285,797
BilmaNiger 2,6131,624
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1451,955
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6632,276
BergenNorway 2,0691,286
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0671,284
BjornoyaNorway 3,6622,276
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8391,764
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6271,633
BadinPakistan 5,7833,594
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8163,614
BalakotPakistan 5,5743,464
BarkhanPakistan 5,5303,436
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2075,721
BascoPhilippines 10,2696,381
BialystokPoland 1,6411,020
BejaPortugal 1,482921
BragancaPortugal 1,284798
BistritaRomania 1,372853
BucharestRomania 1,427887
BajkitRussia 5,8843,656
BarabinskRussia 5,0893,162
BarnaulRussia 5,4713,400
BerezovoRussia 4,2902,666
BiserRussia 3,8912,418
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1625,072
BogdarinRussia 7,1544,446
BogucanyRussia 6,0813,779
BomnakRussia 7,8654,888
BorRussia 5,5703,462
BorzjaRussia 7,5904,717
BratskRussia 6,4163,987
BelgradeSerbia 996619
BoSierra Leone 4,2832,662
BontheSierra Leone 4,3592,709
BratislavaSlovakia 954593
BerberaSomalia 4,9673,086
BusanSouth Korea 9,5135,911
BadajozSpain 1,363847
BarcelonaSpain 563350
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,024636
BabanusaSudan 3,8712,405
BaselSwitzerland 634394
BernSwitzerland 565351
BangkokThailand 9,1375,678
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1265,671
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7545,440
BizerteTunisia 526327
BalikesirTurkey 1,6271,011
BursaTurkey 1,7071,061
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5152,806
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8601,156
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7921,113
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7931,114
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,416880
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,277793
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,202747
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9106,158
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0605,630
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9074,292
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3744,582
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3754,583
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2045,098
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5445,309
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4045,223
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3353,937
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7744,831
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5645,322
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2993,915
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7984,846
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0264,988
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2364,497
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4585,256
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6794,150
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0034,973
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7006,028
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9584,945
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8525,501
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0545,005
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5544,073
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0415,618
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6424,127
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3183,926
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3794,585
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7134,793
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9184,921
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5354,061
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2245,111
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5624,699
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3485,188
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3375,802
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0515,003
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7846,080
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1744,458
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2524,506
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8274,242
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5815,332
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3574,571
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8014,848
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3553,949
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1785,703
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8913,040
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8944,905
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2815,146
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1824,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1974,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -