France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2323,251
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1203,182
KhostAfghanistan 5,3553,327
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1013,170
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,0508,109
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
KlagenfurtAustria 685426
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1201,939
KandiBenin 3,4702,157
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6944,160
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6964,161
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6235,359
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3804,586
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6074,106
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3614,574
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9484,317
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4643,395
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3523,947
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,5353,440
KashiChina 5,5223,431
KunmingChina 8,4855,273
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1923,227
KhargaEgypt 2,7051,681
KosseirEgypt 2,9111,809
KajaaniFinland 2,7641,717
KuopioFinland 2,6391,640
KuusamoFinland 2,9571,838
KarlsruheGermany 788490
KasselGermany 1,044649
KonstanzGermany 641399
KumasiGhana 4,0462,514
KalamataGreece 1,255780
KerkiraGreece 970603
Kythira IslandGreece 1,376855
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4872,788
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6092,243
KankanGuinea 3,9252,439
KindiaGuinea 4,1262,564
KissidougouGuinea 4,0582,522
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8677,995
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5555,937
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5555,938
KeszthelyHungary 859534
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9801,852
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5194,672
KotaIndia 6,3243,930
KozhikodeIndia 7,2774,522
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8037,956
KermanIran 4,4562,769
KermanshahIran 3,4282,130
Khoram AbadIran 3,5672,217
KilkennyIreland 1,6921,051
KingstonJamaica 8,3305,176
KagoshimaJapan 9,9066,156
KanazawaJapan 9,8066,093
KaruizawaJapan 9,9276,169
KatsuuraJapan 10,1276,293
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0156,224
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3235,793
KobeJapan 9,8996,151
KochiJapan 9,9066,156
KofuJapan 9,9896,207
KumagayaJapan 9,9876,206
KumamotoJapan 9,8076,094
KumejimaJapan 10,1156,285
KureJapan 9,7916,084
KushiroJapan 9,5835,955
KutchanJapan 9,4325,861
KyotoJapan 9,8996,151
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5753,464
KitaleKenya 5,2503,262
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7752,346
KufraLibya 2,3801,479
KaunasLithuania 1,8121,126
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7751,103
KybartaiLithuania 1,7461,085
KarongaMalawi 6,3103,921
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8376,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9706,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0046,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9656,192
KuantanMalaysia 10,0926,271
KuchingMalaysia 10,8486,741
KayesMali 3,6222,251
KeniebaMali 3,7682,341
KidalMali 2,7051,681
KitaMali 3,6612,275
KoutiaMali 3,5632,214
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9888,692
KisinevMoldova 1,6941,053
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9104,915
KhatgalMongolia 6,6444,129
KhovdMongolia 6,2273,869
KhujirtMongolia 7,0164,360
KhutagMongolia 6,8614,263
KenitraMorocco 1,587986
KalewaMyanmar 7,9544,943
KathaMyanmar 8,0495,002
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2525,749
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1585,070
KengtungMyanmar 8,5115,289
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8724,892
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6724,767
KathmanduNepal 6,9374,311
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,71110,385
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,77211,665
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,90611,749
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,87711,731
KarioiNew Zealand 18,86411,723
KawerauNew Zealand 18,90211,746
KopuaNew Zealand 18,94511,773
KanoNigeria 3,3212,064
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2805,767
KarasjokNorway 3,2121,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2511,399
KristiansandNorway 1,8081,123
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,3581,465
KhasabOman 4,6382,882
KarachiPakistan 5,6143,489
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6203,492
KhanpurPakistan 5,6823,531
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3973,354
KororPalau 12,2547,614
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,189739
KlodzkoPoland 1,121697
KoszalinPoland 1,470913
KrakowPoland 1,241771
KalakanRussia 7,2694,517
KaliningradRussia 1,6641,034
KamenskoeRussia 8,2305,114
KandalaksaRussia 3,1481,956
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5892,230
KazanRussia 3,2712,032
KemRussia 3,0341,885
KerchRussia 2,2441,395
KhabarovskRussia 8,6695,387
KirenskRussia 6,6634,141
KirovRussia 3,3682,093
KljuciRussia 8,7815,456
KolpasevRussia 5,2853,284
KorfRussia 8,4555,254
KostromaRussia 2,8471,769
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4133,985
KotlasRussia 3,3082,056
KrasnodarRussia 2,4591,528
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9482,453
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8102,367
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,9343,688
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7172,931
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3152,060
KurganRussia 4,2832,662
KurskRussia 2,3331,450
KyraRussia 7,3964,596
KigaliRwanda 5,3323,313
KoldaSenegal 3,9622,462
KabalaSierra Leone 4,1092,553
KosiceSlovakia 1,230765
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0334,992
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0505,624
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9324,929
KadugliSudan 3,9952,483
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3922,108
KassalaSudan 3,9522,456
KhartoumSudan 3,7052,302
KostiSudan 3,9412,449
KalmarSweden 1,7261,072
KaresuandoSweden 3,0571,900
KarlstadSweden 1,9741,227
KristianstadSweden 1,6161,004
KamishliSyria 2,8171,751
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0325,613
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4695,884
Khon KaenThailand 9,1165,664
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1985,716
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1695,698
KairouanTunisia 704438
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4411,517
KarsTurkey 2,8521,773
KastamonuTurkey 2,0701,286
KayseriTurkey 2,2811,417
KonyaTurkey 2,0651,283
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0912,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6362,881
KinlossUk 1,9541,214
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,2791,416
KievUkraine 1,9141,189
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2481,397
KirovogradUkraine 1,9651,221
KlepininoUkraine 2,0721,288
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0861,296
Kovel’Ukraine 1,589988
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0281,260
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3344,557
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5375,305
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1465,062
Keene, NhUsa 6,3533,948
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3104,542
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8455,497
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2595,132
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5905,338
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7485,436
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6035,346
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2654,515
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4305,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7975,467
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8954,906
KabompoZambia 6,3723,960
KabweZambia 6,5854,092
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5804,089
KafirondaZambia 6,3773,963
KaomaZambia 6,5174,050
KasamaZambia 6,2303,871
KasempaZambia 6,4093,983
KawambwaZambia 6,1123,798
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8744,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -