France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1763,216
NeuquenArgentina 11,8767,380
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1416,923
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,65610,972
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7699,178
Nowra RanAustralia 16,62410,330
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6499,724
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8864,901
NatitingouBenin 3,5882,229
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8745,515
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8722,406
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0382,509
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1173,179
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3173,304
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7903,598
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4934,656
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8844,899
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6754,148
N’DjamenaChad 3,3672,092
NanchangChina 9,1935,713
NanjingChina 9,1255,670
NanningChina 9,0835,644
NicosiaCyprus 2,2501,398
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,460907
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8524,880
NegeleEthiopia 5,0803,156
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,12010,638
NandiFiji 17,12010,638
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3951,489
NancyFrance 779484
NantesFrance 1,008626
NiceFrance 232144
NeustrelitzGermany 1,311814
NurembergGermany 862536
NurnbergGermany 862535
NaxosGreece 1,518943
NanortalikGreenland 4,1312,567
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1512,580
NordGreenland 4,5172,807
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5002,796
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1542,581
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8544,259
New DelhiIndia 6,2203,865
Naples, CampaniaItaly 473294
NaganoJapan 9,8806,139
NagasakiJapan 9,7646,068
NagoJapan 10,1686,319
NagoyaJapan 9,9516,184
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1836,328
NaraJapan 9,9326,172
NazeJapan 10,1146,285
NemuroJapan 9,6005,965
NiigataJapan 9,8096,095
NikkoJapan 9,9396,176
NobeokaJapan 9,8836,142
NairobiKenya 5,5673,459
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7829,186
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,4303,375
NidaLithuania 1,7331,077
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3534,569
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0605,008
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4974,037
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6324,121
NaraMali 3,3502,082
NioroMali 3,4392,137
NemaMauritania 3,2031,991
NouakchottMauritania 3,5362,197
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,00110,564
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,97911,794
NelsonNew Zealand 18,71911,632
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,93411,766
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5325,923
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1051,929
NiameyNiger 3,2262,005
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9971,862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3842,103
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1162,558
NawabshahPakistan 5,6373,503
NokkundiPakistan 5,0173,118
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0486,244
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6786,635
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8742,407
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6884,777
NikolaevRussia 1,9151,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4865,273
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0025,594
NizneangarskRussia 6,8604,263
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,3383,938
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,0582,522
NovgorodRussia 2,4181,502
NovosibirskRussia 5,3793,343
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0024,973
No. 6Sudan 3,2392,013
NyalaSudan 3,6702,280
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2045,719
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9605,568
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4695,884
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7855,459
NarathiwatThailand 9,7806,078
NigdeTurkey 2,2421,393
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8032,363
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1111,312
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2934,532
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8044,850
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4805,270
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2635,135
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3353,937
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6694,144
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0334,370
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7204,797
New London, WiUsa 7,4024,600
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4935,278
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5125,290
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7604,822
New YorkUsa 6,6074,106
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6124,109
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6134,110
Newark, NjUsa 6,6364,124
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9154,919
Newport, TnUsa 7,5674,702
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1705,077
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0124,357
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1185,044
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4325,861
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2125,103
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3825,208
Norton, KsUsa 8,4255,236
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1994,474
NdolaZambia 6,4364,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -