France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ajaccio, Corsica

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ajaccio, Corsica. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ajaccio, Corsica with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7601,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 754469
AlgiersAlgeria 749466
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 572355
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9136,782
AzulArgentina 11,1766,945
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6329,714
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6089,078
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4909,004
AmberleyAustralia 16,39210,186
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1691,969
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3962,111
AimoresBrazil 8,5335,302
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7264,801
AltamiraBrazil 7,9124,917
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6505,375
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0495,623
ApodiBrazil 7,0834,402
AracajuBrazil 7,5074,665
AracuaiBrazil 8,3615,195
AragarcasBrazil 8,9605,568
AraxaBrazil 8,9125,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2834,526
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8335,489
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4014,599
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1233,183
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0324,370
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2914,531
AbecheChad 3,3302,070
AntofagastaChile 10,8926,768
AricaChile 10,4996,525
AltaiChina 6,0083,733
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6515,997
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5765,951
AraucaColombia 8,6185,355
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7224,799
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6424,749
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8014,848
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2261,383
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,5061,557
AswanEgypt 2,9831,854
AsyutEgypt 2,6101,622
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7006,027
AsmaraEritrea 4,1322,568
AssabEritrea 4,5812,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6932,916
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2639,484
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2687,002
AccraGhana 4,1352,569
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,431889
AthensGreece 1,341833
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,356843
AasiaatGreenland 4,5972,857
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8802,411
AputiteqGreenland 3,7642,339
AkureyriIceland 3,1251,942
AgraIndia 6,3763,962
AhmedabadIndia 6,1933,849
AkolaIndia 6,7144,172
AllahabadIndia 6,7874,218
AmritsarIndia 5,8493,635
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6807,880
AbadanIran 3,7302,318
ArakIran 3,6602,274
AlbengaItaly 243151
AlgheroItaly 14993
AmendolaItaly 576358
AnconaItaly 429267
ArezzoItaly 303188
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,2682,652
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2442,637
AbashiriJapan 9,4805,891
AburatsuJapan 9,9566,187
AikawaJapan 9,7586,064
AjiroJapan 10,0746,260
AkitaJapan 9,6956,024
AkuneJapan 9,8446,117
AomoriJapan 9,6245,981
AsahikawaJapan 9,4245,856
AsosanJapan 9,8226,104
AmmanJordan 2,6421,642
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4203,368
AinaziLatvia 2,0841,295
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4494,629
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6114,730
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8354,868
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3184,547
AtarMauritania 3,1411,952
AgalegaMauritius 7,5854,713
AcapulcoMexico 10,2256,354
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7194,175
AltaiMongolia 6,6234,116
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0564,385
AgadirMorocco 2,0811,293
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,164724
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,41411,443
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,71011,627
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,81811,694
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,61211,566
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,69711,619
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,68611,612
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,68611,612
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5085,908
AgadezNiger 2,7761,725
AsuncionParaguay 10,1106,282
ArequipaPeru 10,4436,489
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4146,471
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8179,829
AradRomania 1,105687
AjanRussia 8,0935,029
AldanRussia 7,4074,603
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,1611,964
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9583,081
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7505,437
AnadyrRussia 8,1105,040
ArkhangelskRussia 3,2131,997
ArmavirRussia 2,6141,624
AstrakhanRussia 3,1341,948
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,88810,494
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,415879
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 959596
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 882548
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,111690
Abu HamedSudan 3,3952,109
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0662,526
AqiqSudan 3,8292,379
ArbaatSudan 3,6102,243
AromaSudan 3,9042,426
AtbaraSudan 3,5992,236
Abu KamalSyria 2,9101,809
AleppoSyria 2,5221,567
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2975,777
AtakpameTogo 3,8922,418
AdanaTurkey 2,3311,449
AfyonTurkey 1,8711,163
AnkaraTurkey 2,0291,261
AntalyaTurkey 1,9611,219
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1732,593
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8681,161
AberporthUk 1,518943
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,514941
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0611,281
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0541,276
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6222,872
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6072,863
ArtigasUruguay 10,4536,496
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1345,054
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0835,644
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9905,586
Ada, MnUsa 7,7264,801
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2464,502
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6274,739
Akron, OhUsa 7,1384,436
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9875,584
Albany, GaUsa 7,9104,916
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4944,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7454,813
Albion, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2285,734
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7794,834
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0034,973
Algona, IaUsa 7,8304,866
Alice, TxUsa 9,2175,727
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7304,182
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4365,243
Alma, MiUsa 7,2494,504
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0244,365
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4165,851
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9035,532
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4794,026
Amite, LaUsa 8,4775,268
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3945,216
Anderson, InUsa 7,5124,668
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6334,743
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8334,246
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2464,502
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6005,344
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1455,061
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5724,705
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1625,693
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Athens, GaUsa 7,7274,802
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8284,864
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7384,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3735,825
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1745,079
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5375,305
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Austin, TxUsa 9,0185,604
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4672,776
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1803,219
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3125,165
AdenYemen 4,7602,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -